Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1361,949
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,3271,446
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,6311,014
Ze DocaBrazil 10,3116,407
ZhengzhouChina 5,6583,516
ZhijiangChina 6,0273,745
ZagrebCroatia 2,2421,394
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4301,510
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6661,657
ZahedanIran 3,2642,028
ZanjanIran 2,2001,367
ZacatecasMexico 10,6786,635
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,8443,010
ZinderNiger 5,5733,463
ZhobPakistan 3,4062,116
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,6435,371
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6455,372
ZamoscPoland 1,489925
Zielona GoraPoland 1,8921,176
ZigalovoRussia 3,7372,322
ZiganskRussia 4,0632,525
ZyryankaRussia 5,1513,201
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,5702,218
ZurichSwitzerland 2,5811,604
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9554,322
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8571,154
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,111691
ZitomirUkraine 1,201746
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,123698
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,047651
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3975,839
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1615,072
ZambeziZambia 7,9924,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -