Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7811,107
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9531,214
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7521,089
YaoundeCameroon 6,4904,033
YokoCameroon 6,2783,902
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1124,419
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6854,154
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6684,765
YanjiChina 5,9393,690
YichangChina 5,8483,634
YinchuanChina 4,8973,043
YiningChina 2,9551,836
YariguiesColombia 10,9956,832
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6596,002
YasicaDominican Republic 9,6085,970
YazdIran 2,8231,754
YakushimaJapan 7,0574,385
YamagataJapan 6,9264,304
YamaguchiJapan 6,7764,211
YokkaichiJapan 7,0054,353
YokohamaJapan 7,1344,433
YonagoJapan 6,7764,211
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1114,419
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3925,837
YeMyanmar 6,4223,991
YolaNigeria 5,8923,661
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,5084,044
YurimaguasPeru 12,3627,682
YekaterinburgRussia 1,031641
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3063,919
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1701,348
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4935,278
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1424,438
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5145,291
York, PaUsa 7,9594,946
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9894,964
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9246,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -