Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9958,697
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0395,617
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0658,740
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5017,769
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6557,243
WoomeraAustralia 13,0168,088
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0846,888
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3373,938
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7644,825
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0624,389
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0104,356
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6684,765
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9804,959
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6784,771
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6544,757
WillemstadCurašao 10,2306,357
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2296,978
WajimaJapan 6,8104,232
WakamatsuJapan 6,9704,331
WakayamaJapan 6,9854,341
WakkanaiJapan 6,3843,967
WajirKenya 6,0673,770
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2215,730
WindhoekNamibia 9,1155,664
WaihiNew Zealand 15,9199,892
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,11010,011
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,0569,977
WaimateNew Zealand 16,17610,052
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,0579,978
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,18610,058
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,18010,054
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,0299,961
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,0749,989
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6399,718
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,16710,047
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,0349,964
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,14310,032
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,12910,023
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,8429,845
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,16410,044
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0719,987
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,16110,042
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9959,939
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8559,852
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,9079,885
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7959,815
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,15810,041
WintonNew Zealand 16,10610,008
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,7829,807
WarsawPoland 1,546961
WroclawPoland 1,8491,149
WonsanSouth Korea 6,1203,803
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7332,941
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9612,461
WauSudan 5,5703,461
WaddingtonUk 2,8191,752
Waco, TxUsa 9,5775,951
Wake IslandUsa 10,0726,259
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4915,276
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7265,422
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5245,297
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2655,136
Warren, OhUsa 8,0284,989
Warren, PaUsa 7,8504,878
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6045,347
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0715,015
Washington, IaUsa 8,4355,241
Washington, InUsa 8,4595,257
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0765,640
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5354,682
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1805,083
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1305,052
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0985,032
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3055,161
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0485,622
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2415,743
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9005,530
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4775,889
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1525,687
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1265,050
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9164,919
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3955,838
West Point, GaUsa 8,9815,581
West Point, NyUsa 7,7334,805
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3225,171
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3735,824
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9565,565
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3175,168
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7774,833
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2485,125
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3635,197
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8354,869
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0204,984
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9164,919
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9314,928
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5535,315
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5335,303
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3065,161
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2225,109
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0785,641
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8864,900
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7145,415
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5885,958
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6165,354
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1315,053
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0855,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -