Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4861,545
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,0528,732
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,7898,569
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,2178,835
ViennaAustria 2,0511,275
VitebskBelarus 855531
VassourasBrazil 11,9107,401
VicosaBrazil 11,7127,278
VitoriaBrazil 11,5227,160
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0636,874
VarnaBulgaria 1,8341,140
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2224,488
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2325,115
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6184,734
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6144,731
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2955,154
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3285,175
ValdiviaChile 15,1879,437
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,1059,386
VallenarChile 14,1148,771
ValparaisoChile 14,5099,016
VanguardiaColombia 11,2596,996
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8427,358
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9891,236
VestervigDenmark 2,1551,339
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,6776,013
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6145,975
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,6425,992
VilsandiEstonia 1,337831
VaasaFinland 1,443897
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5112,182
VeravalIndia 4,4962,794
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4013,356
ValentiaIreland 3,4662,154
VeniceItaly 2,4791,540
VeronaItaly 2,5761,601
VicenzaItaly 2,5241,568
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,7471,707
ViterboItaly 2,7281,695
VolterraItaly 2,7231,692
VientianeLaos 6,4444,005
VarenaLithuania 1,237769
VilniusLithuania 1,190740
VeracruzMexico 10,8346,733
VlissingenNetherlands 2,6531,648
VaernesNorway 1,9771,229
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0541,277
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6891,049
VillarricaParaguay 12,9838,068
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7501,088
VanavaraRussia 3,3352,072
VasileviciRussia 1,008626
Velikie LukiRussia 814506
VerhojanskRussia 4,4102,741
ViljujskRussia 4,1252,563
VitimRussia 3,9032,425
Vize IslandRussia 2,8421,766
VladivostokRussia 6,0533,762
VolgogradRussia 838520
VologdaRussia 415258
VoronezRussia 589366
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4813,406
VytegraRussia 682424
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8474,255
ValenciaSpain 3,7042,302
ValladolidSpain 3,8022,362
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9962,483
VisbySweden 1,544959
VanTurkey 1,9741,227
ValleyUk 3,0571,900
VinnitsaUkraine 1,281796
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4145,850
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9364,310
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5015,283
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6195,356
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4085,225
Vevay, InUsa 8,4115,227
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2785,765
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8556,124
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0975,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -