Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9159,890
UaupesBrazil 11,2677,002
UbatubaBrazil 12,0897,512
UberabaBrazil 11,9277,412
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9104,294
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3512,082
UpernavikGreenland 4,4542,768
UummannaqGreenland 4,4562,769
UdineItaly 2,3861,483
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9731,848
UenoJapan 6,9954,347
UnzendakeJapan 6,8294,244
UrakawaJapan 6,7184,174
UshibukaJapan 6,8614,264
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0494,380
UwajimaJapan 6,9204,300
UkmergeLithuania 1,194742
UtenaLithuania 1,137706
UlaangomMongolia 3,2362,011
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,2482,640
UlgiiMongolia 3,1551,961
UliastaiMongolia 3,6532,270
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2602,026
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,5132,804
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,4624,015
UfaRussia 774481
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,7881,732
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,0432,513
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,0323,748
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,0312,505
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,120696
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3603,952
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8913,039
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3563,328
Umm BeninSudan 4,8733,028
UmeňSweden 1,544959
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,8304,244
Udon ThaniThailand 6,5124,046
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,3293,933
UrfaTurkey 2,1561,340
UsakTurkey 2,2211,380
Uman’Ukraine 1,234767
UzgorodUkraine 1,6771,042
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0835,023
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1085,038
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2255,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -