Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1251,942
TiranaAlbania 2,3941,488
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8513,014
TebessaAlgeria 3,5392,199
TimimounAlgeria 4,5292,814
TindoufAlgeria 5,1613,207
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8602,399
TrelewArgentina 14,9619,297
TucumanArgentina 13,6188,463
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8347,354
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8327,353
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5027,148
TibooburraAustralia 13,1798,189
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5717,812
TshaneBotswana 9,1595,691
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1666,939
TarauacaBrazil 12,2667,622
TauaBrazil 10,2076,343
TefeBrazil 11,4547,118
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,3677,064
TeresinaBrazil 10,2706,382
TiriosBrazil 10,4036,464
TorresBrazil 12,8918,010
TracuateuaBrazil 10,1546,310
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2517,613
TriunfoBrazil 10,2406,363
TucuruiBrazil 10,5706,568
TuriacuBrazil 10,1186,287
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6183,491
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6884,777
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0704,393
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3554,570
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9154,297
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0894,405
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6024,724
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3084,541
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2675,137
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7094,790
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7144,793
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5874,714
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0744,396
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6204,114
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,0709,365
TaiyuanChina 5,3573,329
TaoyuanChina 6,9494,318
TengchongChina 5,5503,449
TønderDenmark 2,1781,354
TylstrupDenmark 2,0491,273
TystofteDenmark 2,0181,254
TamayoDominican Republic 9,7586,064
TahrirEgypt 3,0221,878
TantaEgypt 3,0001,864
TallinEstonia 1,187738
TartuEstonia 1,066662
TampereFinland 1,286799
TurkuFinland 1,337831
ToulonFrance 3,0411,890
ToulouseFrance 3,2792,038
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3109,514
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,20210,068
TchibanGabon 7,2084,479
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6191,006
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,5551,588
TamaleGhana 6,4804,027
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3101,435
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6171,626
TimehriGuyana 10,1446,304
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9826,824
TelaHonduras 10,8266,727
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0413,754
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0413,754
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7976,088
TabrizIran 2,0251,258
TeheranIran 2,3531,462
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7801,728
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,6021,617
TarvisioItaly 2,3351,451
TermoliItaly 2,5951,613
TorinoItaly 2,7911,734
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7841,730
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0801,914
TrevicoItaly 2,6611,654
TrevisoItaly 2,4791,540
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3831,481
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7921,735
TabouIvory Coast 7,3064,540
TadotsuJapan 6,8994,287
TakadaJapan 6,9114,295
TakamatsuJapan 6,9144,296
TakayamaJapan 6,9374,311
TanegashimaJapan 7,0474,379
TatenoJapan 7,1064,416
TateyamaJapan 7,1854,465
TokushimaJapan 6,9654,328
TokyoJapan 7,1194,424
TomakomaiJapan 6,6154,110
TottoriJapan 6,8244,240
ToyamaJapan 6,8864,279
ToyookaJapan 6,8534,258
TsuJapan 7,0194,362
TsurugaJapan 6,9134,296
TsuyamaJapan 6,8474,255
TurgayKazakhstan 1,501933
TripoliLebanon 2,4971,551
TobrukLibya 3,1171,937
TripoliLibya 3,5202,187
TelsiaiLithuania 1,332828
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2825,147
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0405,617
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8525,500
ThyoloMalawi 8,0875,026
TawauMalaysia 8,6335,365
TessalitMali 5,3333,314
TimbuktuMali 5,8763,652
TombMali 5,8803,654
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1833,842
TacubayaMexico 10,9206,786
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5806,575
TarialanMongolia 3,8512,393
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6732,283
TsetserlegMongolia 3,9542,457
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,3962,732
TangierMorocco 4,3372,695
TarfayaMorocco 5,4313,375
TazaMorocco 4,3472,701
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,8593,641
TaungooMyanmar 5,9983,727
ThandweMyanmar 5,9203,679
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0118,706
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,22810,084
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,8909,874
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,14910,035
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,18210,056
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,0039,944
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,0389,966
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,9649,920
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0199,954
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,8789,867
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9899,936
TemukaNew Zealand 16,15710,040
TimaruNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0389,966
TahouaNiger 5,6343,501
TillaberyNiger 5,8913,661
TaejonNorth Korea 6,3493,945
TromsoNorway 1,9271,198
TrondheimNorway 2,0011,243
ThumraitOman 4,3702,716
TacnaPeru 13,1498,171
TarapotoPeru 12,4357,727
TrujilloPeru 12,7417,918
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,4295,238
TorunPoland 1,6521,026
TimisoaraRomania 1,9461,209
TambovRussia 413257
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1961,365
TaraRussia 1,8591,155
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,0591,280
TermezRussia 2,7361,700
TernejRussia 6,1543,824
TobolskRussia 1,479919
TomskRussia 2,4941,550
Tot’MaRussia 423263
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,000622
TuapseRussia 1,389863
TuraRussia 3,1221,940
TurukhanskRussia 2,5391,578
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8722,406
TortosaSpain 3,5422,201
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2163,863
TokerSudan 4,2332,630
TartousSyria 2,4481,521
TaipeiTaiwan 6,9694,331
TaboraTanzania 6,8904,282
TakThailand 6,3423,941
TrangThailand 7,2564,509
TabligboTogo 6,6454,129
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6417,234
TunisTunisia 3,2982,049
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9191,192
TireeUk 3,0521,896
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7921,735
TernopilUkraine 1,421883
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,5058,392
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9955,589
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7814,214
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0225,606
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2075,722
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3785,827
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,3785,206
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5194,672
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6675,386
Temple, TxUsa 9,6355,987
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5365,926
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2025,718
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1035,035
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3665,199
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0795,021
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0245,608
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7515,438
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7664,826
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2135,725
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8814,897
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8946,149
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0575,628
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0635,632
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8124,855
TashkentUzbekistan 2,4691,534
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2606,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -