Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7211,691
ShkoderAlbania 2,3411,454
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4812,163
SaltaArgentina 13,4628,366
San AntonioArgentina 14,7679,176
San LuisArgentina 14,2388,847
San RafaelArgentina 14,4738,994
Santa RosaArgentina 14,3818,937
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6448,478
SarmientoArgentina 15,3679,549
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1218,775
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1168,772
SalzburgAustria 2,2831,419
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6861,048
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8881,173
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7681,099
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5863,471
SaveBenin 6,4534,010
Santa CruzBolivia 12,6907,886
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2531,400
SalvadorBrazil 10,7426,675
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1618,178
SantaremBrazil 10,7576,684
SantosBrazil 12,2077,586
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1297,537
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,9796,822
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1436,303
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8097,960
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1288,158
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9647,434
Sao LuisBrazil 10,1266,292
Sao MateusBrazil 11,3457,050
São PauloBrazil 12,1867,573
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0617,495
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2317,600
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6076,591
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6416,612
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6797,257
SobralBrazil 9,9906,208
SoureBrazil 10,2206,351
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,9226,787
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,4688,369
SurubimBrazil 10,0926,271
SadovoBulgaria 2,0691,286
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2011,368
SofiaBulgaria 2,0971,303
SiemreapCambodia 6,9454,316
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8114,232
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0404,996
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9684,330
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8364,869
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4223,369
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7664,204
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6654,763
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6254,738
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1723,835
Scott, SkCanada 7,6854,775
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5494,069
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9184,299
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2174,485
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0973,789
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5614,698
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5074,665
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4654,639
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3433,942
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7734,209
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8854,900
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8874,901
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6184,113
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5833,470
SalCape Verde 7,0384,373
SantiagoChile 14,5259,026
SewellChile 14,5549,044
ShanghaiChina 6,4293,995
ShantouChina 6,8154,235
ShenyangChina 5,6863,533
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8666,752
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6216,600
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2456,988
SibenikCroatia 2,4051,495
SplitCroatia 2,3931,487
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8071,123
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1391,329
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6235,980
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6566,000
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5985,964
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,6225,979
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5805,953
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6856,019
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6556,000
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7086,033
San JuanDominican Republic 9,7196,040
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6195,977
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5955,963
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6305,984
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6626,004
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6846,018
San GabrielEcuador 11,8357,354
SalloumEgypt 3,1031,928
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3342,072
SohagEgypt 3,4392,137
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1581,962
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1056,901
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1489,413
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,523946
StrasbourgFrance 2,5651,594
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9956,211
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9836,204
SukhumiGeorgia 1,465910
SchleswigGermany 2,1511,337
StuttgartGermany 2,4561,526
SamosGreece 2,4121,499
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3871,484
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7431,705
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6242,873
SiguiriGuinea 6,7244,179
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9796,822
SzegedHungary 1,9731,226
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1011,305
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5712,219
SagarIndia 4,5762,843
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4062,117
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6566,622
SemnanIran 2,4071,495
ShahroudIran 2,3551,464
ShirazIran 3,0471,893
ShannonIreland 3,3472,080
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8771,788
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5671,595
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6021,617
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7231,692
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0671,906
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7461,706
SigonellaItaly 2,9951,861
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1864,466
SagaJapan 6,7854,217
SaigoJapan 6,7114,170
SakaiJapan 6,7614,201
SakataJapan 6,8424,252
SapporoJapan 6,5654,080
SaseboJapan 6,7614,201
SendaiJapan 6,9564,322
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,9924,345
ShimonosekiJapan 6,7644,203
ShinjoJapan 6,8814,276
ShionomisakiJapan 7,0874,404
ShirakawaJapan 7,0174,360
ShizuokaJapan 7,1054,415
SumotoJapan 6,9614,326
SuttsuJapan 6,5304,058
SuwaJapan 6,9954,347
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0359,343
SavannakhetLaos 6,6974,162
SiauliaiLithuania 1,267787
SiluteLithuania 1,396868
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2431,394
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8624,886
SalimaMalawi 7,8284,864
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,4925,277
SibuMalaysia 8,4515,252
SanMali 6,3043,918
SegouMali 6,3703,958
SikassoMali 6,5424,065
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2155,105
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1066,901
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2372,633
SainshandMongolia 4,6522,891
SafiMorocco 4,8272,999
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1353,191
SittweMyanmar 5,6813,530
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9789,929
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2651,408
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6711,660
SaiqOman 3,8552,396
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4422,760
SurOman 3,9592,460
SialkotPakistan 3,5382,198
SibbiPakistan 3,5162,185
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1068,144
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1998,202
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5905,338
SandomierzPoland 1,578981
SniezkaPoland 1,9401,206
SuwalkiPoland 1,340833
SzczecinPoland 1,8831,170
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4202,747
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4233,370
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,4725,886
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6465,373
Satu MareRomania 1,7011,057
SibiuRomania 1,7921,113
SulinaRomania 1,574978
SadrinskRussia 1,224761
Saint PetersburgRussia 895556
SalekhardRussia 1,6551,028
SaratovRussia 539335
SejmcanRussia 5,4213,369
SelagoncyRussia 3,7042,302
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7524,196
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8092,989
SmolenskRussia 757471
SociRussia 1,434891
SortovalaRussia 965600
SuntarRussia 4,0222,499
SurgutRussia 1,7841,108
SverdlovskRussia 1,031641
SyktyvkarRussia 726451
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3485,809
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0414,375
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8544,259
SingaporeSingapore 8,0915,028
SliacSlovakia 1,8581,155
SeoulSouth Korea 6,2253,869
SineijuSouth Korea 5,8673,646
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8982,423
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5122,182
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6072,242
SevilleSpain 4,2002,610
SennarSudan 4,8252,998
ShambatSudan 4,6102,865
ShendiSudan 4,4812,785
StenseleSweden 1,7341,077
StockholmSweden 1,555966
StorlienSweden 1,9171,191
SundsvallSweden 1,6351,016
SantisSwitzerland 2,5421,579
SongeaTanzania 7,4784,647
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,6104,108
SongkhlaThailand 7,3444,563
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6254,117
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0754,397
SurinThailand 6,7844,216
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3183,926
SokodeTogo 6,4223,991
SfaxTunisia 3,4612,150
SousseTunisia 3,3652,091
SamsunTurkey 1,7481,086
SiirtTurkey 2,0401,268
SivasTurkey 1,8981,179
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5481,583
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,3422,077
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9571,837
SarataUkraine 1,499931
SarnyUkraine 1,253778
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,452902
SumyUkraine 849527
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5622,213
SaltoUruguay 13,5708,433
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3905,835
Safford, AzUsa 9,7906,083
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3264,552
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3515,811
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6085,349
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1935,091
Salem, InUsa 8,4225,233
Salem, OrUsa 8,7035,408
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9915,587
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7086,033
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8356,112
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9616,190
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5005,903
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,4725,886
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7716,072
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8564,882
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8676,131
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7746,074
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6585,380
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6194,735
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9075,535
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6875,398
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4225,233
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3995,219
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4155,229
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9715,574
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2425,121
Selma, AlUsa 9,1635,694
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6894,778
Seymour, InUsa 8,4225,233
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4835,271
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4585,256
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3755,826
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4315,239
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3195,169
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1645,073
Southport, NcUsa 8,5835,334
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6445,372
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2245,110
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5685,324
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3385,181
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9414,934
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4715,264
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8675,510
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0464,378
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0364,994
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6075,349
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8084,852
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7334,805
State College, PaUsa 7,9194,921
State University, MsUsa 9,1405,680
State University, NmUsa 9,8246,105
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2265,112
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9135,538
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5375,305
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4555,875
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5794,710
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1185,666
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7755,453
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5495,312
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6735,389
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5645,322
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6234,737
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,5001,554
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8406,736
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5516,557
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4936,521
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4433,383
SocotraYemen 4,9233,059
SenangaZambia 8,2685,138
SerenjeZambia 7,8264,863
SeshekeZambia 8,3955,217
SolweziZambia 7,7764,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -