Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7678,555
ReconquistaArgentina 13,4828,378
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,0958,759
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7799,805
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2438,229
RosarioArgentina 13,8678,617
RichmondAustralia 14,0688,742
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1698,183
RecifeBrazil 10,0646,254
RemansoBrazil 10,6466,616
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2567,616
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9277,412
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6107,836
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9457,423
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7904,841
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4664,639
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8034,849
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8054,850
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1433,196
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9834,960
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9574,323
RuoqiangChina 3,7432,326
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7566,684
RandersDenmark 2,0611,281
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,7446,055
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,5795,953
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,14710,034
RumipambaEcuador 12,0347,478
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0461,893
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2282,006
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0881,919
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9436,179
RostockGermany 2,0091,248
RhodesGreece 2,5001,554
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2352,011
ReykhólarIceland 3,5362,197
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5632,214
RamsarIran 2,2091,372
RashtIran 2,1461,334
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2111,995
RadicofaniItaly 2,7081,683
Resia PassItaly 2,5011,554
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5731,599
RivoltoItaly 2,4041,494
Rolle PassItaly 2,4571,527
RomeItaly 2,7411,703
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7681,720
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3891,485
RumoiJapan 6,5064,043
RigaLatvia 1,214754
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,291802
RodriguesMauritius 8,6395,368
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6192,249
RabatMorocco 4,5282,814
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1823,842
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,5465,311
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0789,991
RangioraNew Zealand 16,17010,048
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0409,968
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7929,813
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,0079,947
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,12110,018
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,9189,892
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,11110,012
RivasNicaragua 11,1826,948
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7472,329
RebolyRussia 1,109689
Rostov On DonRussia 1,034643
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5132,183
RagaSudan 5,5413,443
RashadSudan 5,0533,140
RenkSudan 5,0363,129
RumbekSudan 5,6343,501
RanongThailand 6,9644,327
Roi EtThailand 6,6854,154
RizeTurkey 1,7061,060
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4271,508
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,405873
RomnyUkraine 914568
RovnoUkraine 1,324823
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5402,200
RochaUruguay 13,6088,456
Racine, WiUsa 8,1155,043
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4365,242
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4445,247
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4435,247
Reading, PaUsa 7,8804,897
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2195,729
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4635,259
Redding, CaUsa 9,1815,705
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8206,102
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2605,754
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2595,132
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2145,104
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2145,104
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3455,186
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1545,067
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6884,777
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3575,193
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Rockville, InUsa 8,3595,195
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4295,238
Rome, GaUsa 8,8825,519
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7394,809
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9135,539
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6205,978
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0124,978
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5035,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -