Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7751,725
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,7191,069
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6861,048
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0656,254
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,1433,196
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0794,399
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8034,849
QuinteroChile 14,5319,030
QingdaoChina 5,9543,700
QiqiharChina 5,2753,278
QuitoEcuador 11,9467,423
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,0559,977
QuettaPakistan 3,4042,115
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3775,827
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1395,679
Quang TriVietnam 6,8324,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -