Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5129,018
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4784,026
ParanaArgentina 13,7538,546
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3698,308
PehuajoArgentina 14,1808,812
PergaminoArgentina 13,9358,660
PigeArgentina 14,3508,917
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9518,670
PosadasArgentina 13,0968,138
PresidenciaArgentina 13,3258,280
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,4198,960
Punta IndioArgentina 13,8598,612
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9157,404
Port HedlandAustralia 10,9856,826
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3903,350
ParakouBenin 6,3143,924
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3026,402
ParacatuBrazil 11,6337,229
ParanaBrazil 11,2667,001
ParanaguaBrazil 12,4817,756
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1227,533
ParintinsBrazil 10,9026,775
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0216,227
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9568,051
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,7387,294
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4496,493
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3896,456
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1836,949
PeixeBrazil 11,2636,999
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5256,540
PicosBrazil 10,3716,445
PiraiBrazil 11,9457,423
PirenopolisBrazil 11,6377,232
PompeuBrazil 11,7027,271
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,6537,863
Porto De MozBrazil 10,5426,551
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6987,891
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9097,401
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0398,103
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,1446,925
PosseBrazil 11,3187,033
PlevenBulgaria 1,9701,224
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0761,290
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1744,458
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3984,597
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6483,510
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4034,600
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6104,729
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3224,550
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2345,117
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4544,011
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1015,034
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7074,789
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5324,680
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7114,791
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7164,795
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6684,765
ParronChile 14,5879,065
Puerto AysenChile 15,5689,674
Puerto MonttChile 15,3039,510
Punta ArenasChile 15,9529,913
PingbianChina 5,9213,679
PeralesColombia 11,3187,033
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7216,662
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2797,009
PragueCzech Republic 2,0661,284
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8216,103
PimentelDominican Republic 9,6255,981
PoloDominican Republic 9,7926,085
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5945,962
PichilingueEcuador 12,0907,513
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1387,543
PuyoEcuador 12,0467,485
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9161,812
ParisFrance 2,8761,787
PerpignanFrance 3,2522,021
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9917,451
Port-GentilGabon 7,0704,394
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5967,827
PotsdamGermany 2,0231,257
PatrasGreece 2,5791,603
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5212,809
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7492,951
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4245,856
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8196,102
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7066,653
PecsHungary 2,0981,304
PambanIndia 6,0553,763
PuneIndia 4,8813,033
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1145,042
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5285,299
PadovaItaly 2,5131,562
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5121,561
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0171,875
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0231,879
PantelleriaItaly 3,2041,991
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6511,648
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1011,927
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6501,647
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,6051,619
PiacenzaItaly 2,6791,665
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7291,696
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5601,591
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7991,740
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6641,655
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7671,720
PrizziItaly 3,0461,893
PakseLaos 6,8964,285
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5054,664
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5845,334
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6235,358
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8206,724
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3331,450
PatheinMyanmar 6,1033,793
PutaoMyanmar 5,2893,287
PyiMyanmar 5,9383,690
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8598,612
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,9089,885
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,13710,028
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,13610,027
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9929,938
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8126,719
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5694,082
PohangNorth Korea 6,4964,036
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,0363,751
PadidanPakistan 3,7982,360
PanjgurPakistan 3,6332,258
ParachinarPakistan 3,1911,983
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7892,355
PeshawarPakistan 3,2512,020
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7057,274
PilarParaguay 13,1988,201
PiscoPeru 13,1088,146
PiuraPeru 12,5487,798
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,5857,821
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1775,081
PoznanPoland 1,7881,111
PrzemyslPoland 1,570976
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0662,527
PortalegrePortugal 4,1452,576
Porto Portugal 4,0772,533
PavelecRussia 398247
PecoraRussia 1,222760
PermRussia 771479
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4894,032
PetrozavodskRussia 827514
PjatigorskRussia 1,354842
PoronajskRussia 6,1373,814
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,199745
Providenja BayRussia 6,2393,877
PskovRussia 952592
PodorSenegal 6,5654,079
PopradSlovakia 1,7661,097
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1776,324
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2335,737
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5052,178
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2093,859
Port SudanSudan 4,1112,555
ParamariboSuriname 10,0186,225
PiteňSweden 1,565973
PalmyraSyria 2,4461,520
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5709,675
PhetchabunThailand 6,5014,040
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4163,987
PhraeThailand 6,2863,906
PhuketThailand 7,1534,445
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1234,426
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7364,186
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8554,260
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9436,179
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1851,979
PoltavaUkraine 962598
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,5988,450
PradoUruguay 13,7528,546
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6928,508
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Pana, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Paoli, InUsa 8,4225,233
Paris, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9284,926
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3905,835
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7555,440
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2545,751
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0235,607
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6675,386
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5695,325
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3235,793
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Perry, OkUsa 9,1145,663
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8944,906
Philo, OhUsa 8,1665,075
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7876,082
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3395,182
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1275,671
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8864,900
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2635,135
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0444,998
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7334,805
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5024,662
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9105,537
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7725,451
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8864,900
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0145,601
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3625,196
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6395,990
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7774,833
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3625,196
Portage, WiUsa 8,0294,990
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3224,550
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6225,358
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1975,094
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1865,708
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2695,139
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1075,038
Princeton, InUsa 8,5975,342
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5504,692
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0905,649
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7746,695
PetaukeZambia 7,9234,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -