Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0252,501
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,9033,047
OranArgentina 13,2408,228
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9096,779
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6107,836
OstendeBelgium 2,7051,681
ObidosBrazil 10,7616,687
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2243,868
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3964,596
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3964,596
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,2389,469
OdenseDenmark 2,0671,285
OtavaloEcuador 11,8957,392
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7439,161
OuluFinland 1,389863
OroomiehIran 2,0671,284
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,9971,863
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8224,239
ObihiroJapan 6,6754,148
OfunatoJapan 6,9304,306
OitaJapan 6,8664,266
OkayamaJapan 6,8764,273
OkinoerabuJapan 7,1974,472
OmaezakiJapan 7,1264,428
OmuJapan 6,5204,052
OnahamaJapan 7,0704,394
OsakaJapan 6,9664,329
OshimaJapan 7,1784,461
OtaruJapan 6,5384,063
OwaseJapan 7,0594,387
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8012,984
OujoaMorocco 4,1762,595
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9598,674
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0919,999
OphirNew Zealand 16,11510,014
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,0639,982
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0879,997
OcotalNicaragua 10,9906,829
OrlandNorway 2,0471,272
OsloNorway 1,9671,223
OhotskRussia 5,3383,317
OkhotskRussia 5,3383,317
OlekminskRussia 4,2422,636
OlenekRussia 3,5632,214
OmskRussia 1,8471,148
OnegaRussia 910565
OrenburgRussia 891553
OymyakonRussia 5,0523,139
OviedoSpain 3,7452,327
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7971,117
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7441,705
OdessaUkraine 1,412877
OvrucUkraine 1,125699
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6505,375
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5205,294
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1415,059
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8965,528
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9014,910
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3984,597
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1975,715
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7395,430
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1445,061
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4755,266
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5305,300
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4595,257
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2775,765
Orono, MeUsa 7,1394,436
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0114,978
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6084,727
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7395,430
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5935,340
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9564,944
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1185,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -