Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0021,866
NeuquenArgentina 14,8089,202
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,0848,752
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7389,158
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0767,504
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1658,802
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4328,346
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4315,861
NatitingouBenin 6,2783,901
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8327,352
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0453,756
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3323,935
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8153,614
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2425,122
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3543,948
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4774,025
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4814,028
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6304,742
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4474,627
N’DjamenaChad 5,4903,412
NanchangChina 6,3133,923
NanjingChina 6,2003,853
NanningChina 6,3613,953
NicosiaCyprus 2,4751,538
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9831,232
NaguaDominican Republic 9,5925,960
NeybaDominican Republic 9,7626,066
NegeleEthiopia 5,6713,524
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2588,860
NandiFiji 14,2588,860
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,364848
NancyFrance 2,6441,643
NantesFrance 3,2232,003
NiceFrance 2,9221,816
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9791,230
NurembergGermany 2,2951,426
NurnbergGermany 2,2971,428
NaxosGreece 2,5321,573
NanortalikGreenland 4,8363,005
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7782,969
NordGreenland 3,3832,102
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8443,010
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0304,369
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8603,020
New DelhiIndia 4,0422,512
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7271,695
NaganoJapan 6,9464,316
NagasakiJapan 6,8064,229
NagoJapan 7,2264,490
NagoyaJapan 7,0074,354
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2444,501
NaraJapan 6,9834,339
NazeJapan 7,1624,450
NemuroJapan 6,7604,201
NiigataJapan 6,8854,278
NikkoJapan 7,0124,357
NobeokaJapan 6,9244,303
NairobiKenya 6,4283,994
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0058,081
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8321,760
NidaLithuania 1,424885
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7434,812
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5505,313
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5934,718
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7394,809
NaraMali 6,2643,892
NioroMali 6,3743,961
NemaMauritania 6,1253,806
NouakchottMauritania 6,4914,034
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0488,730
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,15210,037
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0629,981
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9479,910
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,20510,070
NandaimeNicaragua 11,1586,934
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3473,323
NiameyNiger 5,9253,682
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8951,178
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8491,149
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7781,726
NawabshahPakistan 3,8692,404
NokkundiPakistan 3,3942,109
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,8758,001
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,8814,897
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,353841
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,7562,955
NikolaevRussia 1,306811
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7053,545
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5714,083
NizneangarskRussia 3,9302,442
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3822,102
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,183735
NovgorodRussia 794494
NovosibirskRussia 2,4241,506
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3593,952
No. 6Sudan 4,0532,519
NyalaSudan 5,1753,216
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,6254,117
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5134,047
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1764,459
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,2623,892
NarathiwatThailand 7,4844,651
NigdeTurkey 2,1401,330
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0131,251
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,153717
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1125,041
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1125,041
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7205,418
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3785,827
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9125,538
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5054,664
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8024,848
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9884,964
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2355,118
New London, WiUsa 7,9814,960
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4835,893
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4955,900
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1935,091
New YorkUsa 7,7334,805
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7574,820
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7514,816
Newark, NjUsa 7,7694,828
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7264,801
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7575,442
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0105,599
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9815,581
Newport, TnUsa 8,6015,345
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3623,953
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2225,109
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5055,285
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8805,518
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5495,312
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6875,398
Norton, KsUsa 8,7875,460
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0695,014
NdolaZambia 7,8254,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -