Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3532,083
LuandaAngola 7,7634,824
LuenaAngola 7,8794,896
La PlataArgentina 13,8638,615
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,2268,219
La RiojaArgentina 13,9388,661
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1268,778
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,8729,863
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1468,169
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4959,008
LavertonAustralia 14,0558,734
LearmonthAustralia 10,9086,779
LongreachAustralia 12,7917,949
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7917,948
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4088,953
Low HeadAustralia 14,4318,968
LinzAustria 2,1831,357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6201,628
LerwickUk 2,6211,629
La PazBolivia 12,8828,005
LavrasBrazil 11,8847,385
LencoisBrazil 10,8736,757
LinharesBrazil 11,4227,098
LondrinaBrazil 12,4527,738
LomBulgaria 2,0011,243
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3194,548
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4894,654
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0213,741
Langara, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1724,457
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0414,996
London, OnCanada 7,8364,869
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2563,266
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0534,383
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1035,035
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5773,466
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2558,858
LanzhouChina 4,9433,072
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7102,927
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0706,879
LimonCosta Rica 11,1906,953
LarnacaCyprus 2,4971,552
LimassolCyprus 2,5311,573
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6994,784
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2824,525
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1881,360
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6395,990
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6445,993
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6726,010
LuperonDominican Republic 9,6025,967
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9757,442
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3597,680
LuxorEgypt 3,5132,183
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1096,903
Laucala BayFiji 14,3518,918
LappeenrantaFinland 1,048651
Le MansFrance 3,0621,903
LilleFrance 2,7291,696
LyonFrance 2,9131,810
LambarnGabon 7,0144,359
LastourvilleGabon 6,9344,309
LibrevilleGabon 6,9244,303
LeipzigGermany 2,1111,312
LindenbergGermany 1,9651,221
LamiaGreece 2,4861,545
LarissaGreece 2,4181,502
LemnosGreece 2,2741,413
LimnosGreece 2,2641,407
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4235,856
LabeGuinea 6,9124,295
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0496,866
La CeibaHonduras 10,7966,709
La MesaHonduras 10,8736,757
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5442,203
LudhianaIndia 3,7622,338
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2872,043
LatinaItaly 2,7501,709
LatronicoItaly 2,7011,678
LecceItaly 2,5751,600
LodwarKenya 5,9503,697
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2413,878
LiepajaLatvia 1,399869
LaukuvaLithuania 1,341833
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,5901,609
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3291,448
LabuanMalaysia 8,3775,206
LuqaMalta 3,1581,962
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5495,934
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7476,678
LashioMyanmar 5,7033,544
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,10910,011
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,14010,029
LincolnNew Zealand 16,18810,060
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,16210,043
LagosNigeria 6,5584,075
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1381,329
LillehammerNorway 1,9791,230
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6172,248
La VictoriaParaguay 12,7697,935
LimaPeru 13,0008,078
LegaspiPhilippines 8,1735,079
LisbonPortugal 4,2962,670
LeninbadRussia 2,5891,609
LevsiRussia 1,340833
LungiSierra Leone 7,2204,486
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3121,437
LanzaroteSpain 5,3783,342
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5922,232
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6451,644
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6481,646
LatakiaSyria 2,3791,479
LampangThailand 6,2343,874
LoeiThailand 6,4414,002
Lop BuriThailand 6,6234,116
LomeTogo 6,6984,162
LeemingUk 2,8301,758
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6201,628
London, EnglandUk 2,8911,797
London-GatwickUk 2,8981,801
LynehamUk 2,9921,859
L’VovUkraine 1,500932
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,309814
LozovajaUkraine 958595
LubnyUkraine 997620
LuckUkraine 1,354841
LuganskUkraine 905563
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1185,045
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5385,927
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5925,960
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1965,715
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4234,613
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8405,493
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8095,474
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6666,007
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2045,098
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7055,410
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7944,843
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7975,467
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0786,262
Larned, KsUsa 8,9675,572
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0805,643
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5615,941
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0555,006
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7395,430
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4124,606
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3575,193
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7755,453
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7065,410
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8864,900
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5855,335
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5605,319
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8615,506
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3185,169
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4675,262
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2754,521
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7065,410
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2775,144
Libby, MtUsa 8,2275,112
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6025,346
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0985,032
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1045,036
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0835,645
Llano, TxUsa 9,6996,027
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7635,445
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8596,126
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8356,111
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8506,121
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5175,914
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3895,213
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4935,278
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1405,680
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5344,681
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5075,908
Luling, TxUsa 9,7936,085
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6135,352
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3115,165
LivingstoneZambia 8,4045,222
LundaziZambia 7,6814,773
LusakaZambia 8,0945,030
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0835,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -