Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0851,917
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2362,011
KhostAfghanistan 3,2342,010
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8701,784
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8389,842
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1047,521
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2811,417
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7341,077
KandiBenin 6,1213,804
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0384,995
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2654,514
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2664,515
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1075,038
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6124,730
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5394,685
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0233,743
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1143,799
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9523,699
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2944,533
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0061,868
KashiChina 2,9931,860
KunmingChina 5,8123,611
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2174,485
KhargaEgypt 3,5842,227
KosseirEgypt 3,4322,133
KajaaniFinland 1,257781
KuopioFinland 1,168726
KuusamoFinland 1,332828
KarlsruheGermany 2,4911,548
KasselGermany 2,2991,429
KonstanzGermany 2,5231,568
KumasiGhana 6,7834,215
KalamataGreece 2,6791,665
KerkiraGreece 2,5401,578
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7111,684
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6282,876
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4182,124
KankanGuinea 6,8324,246
KindiaGuinea 7,0644,390
KissidougouGuinea 6,9684,330
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2316,979
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7564,198
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7574,199
KeszthelyHungary 2,1021,306
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3942,109
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2023,233
KotaIndia 4,3082,677
KozhikodeIndia 5,7083,547
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3226,414
KermanIran 3,0661,905
KermanshahIran 2,4451,519
Khoram AbadIran 2,5571,589
KilkennyIreland 3,2552,023
KingstonJamaica 10,0936,272
KagoshimaJapan 6,9484,317
KanazawaJapan 6,8654,266
KaruizawaJapan 6,9934,345
KatsuuraJapan 7,1964,472
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0794,399
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4714,021
KobeJapan 6,9484,317
KochiJapan 6,9504,319
KofuJapan 7,0534,383
KumagayaJapan 7,0574,385
KumamotoJapan 6,8484,256
KumejimaJapan 7,1794,461
KureJapan 6,8344,247
KushiroJapan 6,7304,182
KutchanJapan 6,5494,070
KyotoJapan 6,9504,319
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6991,677
KitaleKenya 6,1893,846
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0201,877
KufraLibya 3,9282,441
KaunasLithuania 1,261784
KlaipedaLithuania 1,409875
KybartaiLithuania 1,334829
KarongaMalawi 7,4154,608
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5354,682
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3675,199
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7864,839
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6604,760
KuantanMalaysia 7,8164,857
KuchingMalaysia 8,4445,247
KayesMali 6,5684,081
KeniebaMali 6,7064,167
KidalMali 5,4843,408
KitaMali 6,5854,092
KoutiaMali 6,4303,996
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1636,937
KisinevMoldova 1,442896
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,9573,081
KhatgalMongolia 3,6882,292
KhovdMongolia 3,3122,058
KhujirtMongolia 4,0692,529
KhutagMongolia 3,9052,426
KenitraMorocco 4,4972,794
KalewaMyanmar 5,4773,404
KathaMyanmar 5,5083,423
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9644,327
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,7853,595
KengtungMyanmar 5,9623,705
KhamtiMyanmar 5,3053,297
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5175,914
KathmanduNepal 4,5582,833
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7628,552
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,17610,052
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,0459,971
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,16610,046
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0659,983
KawerauNew Zealand 16,0299,961
KopuaNew Zealand 16,15710,040
KanoNigeria 5,7683,585
KangnungNorth Korea 6,3233,929
KarasjokNorway 1,7261,073
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2701,410
KristiansandNorway 2,1441,332
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1311,324
KhasabOman 3,4832,164
KarachiPakistan 3,9632,463
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9592,460
KhanpurPakistan 3,7262,315
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6392,261
KororPalau 9,3715,823
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7711,101
KlodzkoPoland 1,9031,182
KoszalinPoland 1,7571,092
KrakowPoland 1,7301,075
KalakanRussia 4,3572,708
KaliningradRussia 1,468912
KamenskoeRussia 5,9103,672
KandalaksaRussia 1,354842
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,383859
KazanRussia 339211
KemRussia 1,090677
KerchRussia 1,309813
KhabarovskRussia 5,7933,600
KirenskRussia 3,7482,329
KirovRussia 440273
KljuciRussia 6,2853,906
KolpasevRussia 2,3311,448
KorfRussia 6,0983,789
KostromaRussia 249155
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1322,567
KotlasRussia 582362
KrasnodarRussia 1,286799
KrasnojarskRussia 1,147713
KrasnoufimskRussia 858533
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9771,850
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7561,713
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 537334
KurganRussia 1,345836
KurskRussia 703437
KyraRussia 4,4392,759
KigaliRwanda 6,5884,094
KoldaSenegal 6,9184,299
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0344,371
KosiceSlovakia 1,7311,075
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6245,980
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1003,791
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2903,909
KadugliSudan 5,1743,215
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3072,676
KassalaSudan 4,5752,843
KhartoumSudan 4,6172,869
KostiSudan 4,8823,034
KalmarSweden 1,6761,042
KaresuandoSweden 1,7301,075
KarlstadSweden 1,8231,133
KristianstadSweden 1,8251,134
KamishliSyria 2,1411,330
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6334,122
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0374,373
Khon KaenThailand 6,5954,098
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7874,217
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,6924,159
KairouanTunisia 3,4082,117
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1331,325
KarsTurkey 1,7431,083
KastamonuTurkey 1,8041,121
KayseriTurkey 2,0391,267
KonyaTurkey 2,1951,364
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8961,178
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7171,688
KinlossUk 2,8201,753
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 863536
KievUkraine 1,090677
KirillovkaUkraine 1,113692
KirovogradUkraine 1,162722
KlepininoUkraine 1,352840
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,095681
Kovel’Ukraine 1,371852
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,160721
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0785,020
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2175,106
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7015,407
Keene, NhUsa 7,4574,634
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1465,062
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1865,708
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6826,016
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7895,461
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1104,418
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1455,683
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4865,273
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9855,584
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6595,381
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2594,511
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1513,822
KabompoZambia 7,9754,956
KabweZambia 7,9874,964
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9814,960
KafirondaZambia 7,7904,841
KaomaZambia 8,0945,030
KasamaZambia 7,4804,648
KasempaZambia 7,9344,931
KawambwaZambia 7,4664,640
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2315,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -