Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0311,883
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1551,961
JuninArgentina 14,0118,707
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,3577,679
JacobinaBrazil 10,6906,643
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9336,172
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9736,197
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6347,230
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8347,354
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6474,752
JiuquanChina 4,3192,684
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2456,988
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6596,002
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7996,089
JoensuuFinland 1,072666
JokioinenFinland 1,279795
JyvskylFinland 1,231765
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5062,800
JulianehbGreenland 4,8353,004
JagdalpurIndia 5,2043,234
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9755,577
JerusalemIsrael 2,7891,733
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0916,892
JosNigeria 5,9753,713
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9291,820
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9171,813
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6662,278
JhelumPakistan 3,4562,148
JiwaniPakistan 3,7562,334
JuliacaPeru 12,9068,020
JakutskRussia 4,5792,845
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,121697
JenisejskRussia 2,8511,772
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7154,173
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3073,919
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2475,746
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8572,397
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3732,718
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2775,765
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2622,649
JubaSudan 5,8123,612
JokkmokkSweden 1,7011,057
JönköpingSweden 1,7901,113
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7961,116
JendoubaTunisia 3,4082,118
JerbaTunisia 3,5332,195
JerseyUk 3,1321,947
JaltaUkraine 1,471914
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2505,748
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8685,511
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0925,650
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0094,977
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2734,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -