Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1342,569
In SalahAlgeria 4,5892,851
InnsbruckAustria 2,4181,503
IbiriteBrazil 11,7177,281
IguatuBrazil 10,1736,322
IlheusBrazil 10,9406,798
ImperatrizBrazil 10,6006,587
IndaialBrazil 12,6467,858
IpameriBrazil 11,7587,307
IraiBrazil 12,9138,025
IreceBrazil 10,7866,702
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8146,720
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,0526,868
ItaitubaBrazil 11,0076,840
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,4477,113
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6957,267
ItapevaBrazil 12,3637,683
ItirucuBrazil 10,8606,749
ItuacuBrazil 10,9836,825
IvinhemaBrazil 12,5267,784
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7353,564
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2613,891
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1673,832
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4843,408
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8483,012
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,3698,308
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,14810,035
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0309,961
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5975,964
IzobambaEcuador 11,9697,438
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9901,858
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1036,900
IoanninaGreece 2,4881,546
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5042,799
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4162,123
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5462,825
IranshahrIran 3,4972,173
IstranaItaly 2,4811,542
IidaJapan 7,0244,365
IizukaJapan 6,7764,211
IrakoJapan 7,0614,388
IriomotejimaJapan 7,1604,450
IrozakiJapan 7,1634,451
IshigakijimaJapan 7,1944,470
IshinomakiJapan 6,9634,327
IwamizawaJapan 6,5764,086
IzuharaJapan 6,6464,130
IrbidJordan 2,7031,680
IfraneMorocco 4,4782,783
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,12310,019
IlorinNigeria 6,3083,920
InchonNorth Korea 6,2133,861
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6841,668
IslamabadPakistan 3,3612,089
IquitosPeru 12,0017,457
IloiloPhilippines 8,3235,172
IasiRomania 1,497930
IcaRussia 6,1503,822
IlirnejRussia 5,5353,439
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5593,455
IrkutskRussia 3,8272,378
Ivdel’Russia 1,083673
IbizaSpain 3,6402,262
IspartaTurkey 2,2781,416
IstanbulTurkey 2,0041,245
IzmirTurkey 2,3291,447
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,532952
IzmailUkraine 1,594991
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7375,429
Independence, KsUsa 8,9785,579
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4504,630
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3595,194
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5015,282
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7094,790
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2525,749
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3205,170
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7954,844
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7044,787
IsokaZambia 7,4494,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -