Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8191,752
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9822,475
HuamboAngola 8,1055,036
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3127,030
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6139,081
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6079,077
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5577,803
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5103,424
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0064,353
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9204,300
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8974,286
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7754,831
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0263,745
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0024,973
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8774,273
Hope, BcCanada 8,1965,093
HaikouChina 6,7224,177
HailarChina 4,9033,047
HamiChina 3,7842,352
HetanChina 3,4142,121
HavanaCuba 9,8676,131
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6205,978
HigueyDominican Republic 9,6045,968
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7516,060
HelwanEgypt 3,0901,920
HurguadaEgypt 3,3322,070
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8791,789
HelsinkiFinland 1,203747
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,188738
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7539,789
HamburgGermany 2,1581,341
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1581,341
HannoverGermany 2,2281,384
HelgolandGermany 2,2661,408
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4041,494
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7161,688
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7352,942
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3877,076
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1506,929
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2442,016
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1953,228
HaifaIsrael 2,6901,671
HaboroJapan 6,4744,023
HachijojimaJapan 7,3454,564
HachinoheJapan 6,7934,221
HagiJapan 6,7524,196
HakodateJapan 6,6414,127
HamadaJapan 6,7494,194
HamamatsuJapan 7,0854,403
HikoneJapan 6,9564,323
HimejiJapan 6,9054,291
HiradoJapan 6,7334,184
HirooJapan 6,7344,184
HiroshimaJapan 6,8154,235
HitaJapan 6,8184,237
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9034,289
HunLibya 3,7252,315
HomboriMali 5,9433,693
HomalinMyanmar 5,3613,332
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2703,896
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,13010,024
HighbankNew Zealand 16,13610,027
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0299,960
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,12610,021
HororataNew Zealand 16,15010,036
HyderabadPakistan 3,9592,460
HuanucoPeru 12,7447,920
HelPoland 1,580982
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,7963,601
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,547962
HatangaRussia 3,1551,960
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,449901
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2485,747
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1961,986
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9671,222
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4757,752
HaejuSouth Korea 6,1133,799
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9813,717
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4624,015
HalaibSudan 3,8272,378
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6022,860
HudeibaSudan 4,3782,720
HaparandaSweden 1,493928
HarnosandSweden 1,6131,003
HamaSyria 2,4071,496
HassakahSyria 2,2051,370
Hua HinThailand 6,7934,221
HakkariTurkey 2,0741,289
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7781,726
HersonUkraine 1,318819
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,354842
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7946,086
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3644,576
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6345,365
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9324,929
Hart, MiUsa 7,9244,924
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5874,715
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9895,586
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5525,314
Hays, KsUsa 8,8625,507
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3965,839
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Helena, MtUsa 8,3625,196
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7134,793
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3895,213
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6585,380
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1825,706
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9935,588
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1225,669
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2365,118
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8724,892
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5335,303
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0855,024
Holly, CoUsa 9,0535,626
Homer, AkUsa 7,0624,388
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6925,401
Horton, KsUsa 8,6875,398
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5525,314
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2805,145
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8404,872
Houma, LaUsa 9,5525,936
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6846,018
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3495,188
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8875,522
Huron, SdUsa 8,2785,144
HanoiVietnam 6,3613,953
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,3494,567
HarareZimbabwe 8,3295,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -