Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1751,973
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1461,955
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0482,515
General PicoArgentina 14,2798,873
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,7428,539
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,8845,521
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3418,912
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5587,182
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9717,439
GrazAustria 2,1911,361
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7381,080
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7551,090
GomelBelarus 934580
GrodnoBelarus 1,292803
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2386,362
GoianiaBrazil 11,7297,289
GoiasBrazil 11,7157,280
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4837,136
GrajauBrazil 10,5606,562
GuairaBrazil 12,7027,893
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9626,190
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1476,927
GarouaCameroon 5,8453,632
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1173,801
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9544,321
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2785,144
Golden, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Goose, NfCanada 6,0273,746
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6134,731
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5304,679
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9534,321
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5994,101
GanzhouChina 6,4944,035
GuangzhouChina 6,6334,122
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5915,960
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2157,591
GonderEthiopia 4,8893,038
GourdonFrance 3,1991,988
GrenobleFrance 2,9031,804
GeisenheimGermany 2,4611,530
GorlitzGermany 1,9661,221
GibraltarGibraltar 4,2682,652
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0726,880
GeorgetownGuyana 10,1106,283
GoaIndia 5,1923,226
GuwahatiIndia 5,0563,142
GelaItaly 3,0601,902
GenoaItaly 2,7681,720
GhediItaly 2,6091,621
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5931,611
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7241,693
GrossetoItaly 2,7611,716
GrottaglieItaly 2,5901,609
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,9791,851
GuidoniaItaly 2,7241,693
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0634,389
GifuJapan 6,9754,334
GaoMali 5,7663,583
GuamMariana Islands 9,4285,859
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9256,789
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8246,726
GuaymasMexico 10,3586,437
GaluutMongolia 3,9222,437
GemertNetherlands 2,5191,565
GisborneNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,15310,037
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6889,748
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,15210,037
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0219,956
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,14110,030
GayaNiger 6,0213,742
GardermoenNorway 1,9471,210
GeiloNorway 2,1031,307
GdanskPoland 1,600994
GalatiRomania 1,6221,008
GridinoRussia 1,179733
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5083,423
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2698,867
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3212,064
GijonSpain 3,7162,309
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,1983,230
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7462,949
GoteborgSweden 1,9181,192
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9241,196
GothenburgSweden 1,9181,192
GunnarnSweden 1,7081,061
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8051,743
GabesTunisia 3,5672,217
GafsaTunisia 3,5892,230
GiresunTurkey 1,7471,085
GoztepeTurkey 2,0081,248
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,1251,320
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2241,382
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,9331,823
GajvoronUkraine 1,287800
GeniceskUkraine 1,280795
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1015,656
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,4534,010
Galva, IlUsa 8,3515,189
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7346,049
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0845,024
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2245,110
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5544,694
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0555,627
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4485,250
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9005,531
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6825,395
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8704,890
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5605,940
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6395,368
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0985,653
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0174,982
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0235,607
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9875,584
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2555,130
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9494,939
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3225,171
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1015,656
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4635,259
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6215,357
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2165,727
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2845,148
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9884,964
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3825,830
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6775,392
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7455,434
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5235,296
Groton, CtUsa 7,6444,750
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8284,243
GuanareVenezuela 10,5766,572
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8076,716
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0036,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -