Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9071,807
FarahAfghanistan 3,0071,869
FormosaArgentina 13,1338,161
ForrestAustralia 12,4817,756
FrancistownBotswana 8,7475,435
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5225,917
FloraniaBrazil 9,9996,213
FlorestaBrazil 10,3366,423
FlorianoBrazil 10,4386,486
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6677,871
FormosaBrazil 11,5087,151
FortalezaBrazil 9,8896,145
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8527,987
FrancaBrazil 11,9707,438
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2884,529
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0374,373
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2664,515
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1654,452
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9444,936
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8324,245
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9154,297
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4334,619
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1464,441
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9484,317
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9484,318
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4843,408
FayaChad 4,7242,936
FamagustaCyprus 2,4631,531
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1901,361
FarafraEgypt 3,4802,163
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9884,343
FichtelbergGermany 2,1281,322
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4111,498
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3591,466
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9043,047
FaranahGuinea 6,9464,317
FalconaraItaly 2,5601,591
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6721,660
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6091,621
FonniItaly 3,0771,912
FrontoneItaly 2,6051,618
FrosinoneItaly 2,7201,690
FukauraJapan 6,6974,162
FukueJapan 6,7474,193
FukuiJapan 6,8884,280
FukuokaJapan 6,7634,202
FukushimaJapan 6,9764,335
FukuyamaJapan 6,8564,260
FushikiJapan 6,8714,270
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6341,637
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6425,370
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0405,617
FunchalMadeira 5,2683,273
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5515,935
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4302,753
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1171,315
FaroPortugal 4,3582,708
FerganaRussia 2,6821,666
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2204,486
FalunSweden 1,6981,055
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,7661,719
FeodosijaUkraine 1,377855
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5204,052
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6895,400
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4355,241
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1935,091
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9784,957
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1834,464
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0595,008
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6705,388
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2365,118
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2315,115
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0155,602
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5305,300
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1535,688
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0635,632
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1945,713
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1295,051
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5885,958
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9434,936
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0334,992
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8605,506
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2955,155
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8635,508
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4675,883
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8425,494
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0965,652
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1925,091
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4375,864
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4974,659
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4835,271
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5605,940
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9884,964
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1515,065
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5595,940
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1045,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -