Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,2642,650
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7832,351
EsquelArgentina 15,2969,505
EzeizaArgentina 13,8898,631
East SaleAustralia 14,2188,835
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4037,707
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4047,708
EssendonAustralia 14,0538,733
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9477,424
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1628,179
EspinosaBrazil 11,1816,948
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3514,568
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6624,761
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6224,737
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6334,743
Edson, AbCanada 7,6754,769
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0404,996
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6074,106
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8954,906
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5402,821
ErlianChina 4,8573,018
El CaranoColombia 11,2747,006
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7811,107
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,7446,055
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,6075,970
El ArishEgypt 2,9021,804
El TorEgypt 3,2182,000
ErfurtGermany 2,2211,380
EssenGermany 2,4471,520
EsfahanIran 2,7051,681
EilatIsrael 3,0471,893
EsashiJapan 6,6034,103
EldoretKenya 6,2413,878
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,8792,410
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9253,061
EeldeNetherlands 2,3891,484
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,12010,017
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,15810,041
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1216,910
EnuguNigeria 6,3813,965
EncarnacionParaguay 13,0868,132
EvoraPortugal 4,2312,629
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,6353,502
EkimcanRussia 5,3323,314
Elat’MaRussia 191119
ElistaRussia 1,103686
ErbogacenRussia 3,5932,233
EssejRussia 3,1581,962
Ed DueimSudan 4,7962,980
El FasherSudan 4,9943,103
El GeneinaSudan 5,0923,164
El ObeidSudan 4,9273,062
El ShowakSudan 4,7002,921
En NahudSudan 5,0173,117
EdirneTurkey 2,0391,267
ErzincanTurkey 1,8641,158
ErzurumTurkey 1,8201,131
EskisehirTurkey 2,0691,285
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2181,378
EntebbeUganda 6,3293,933
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,8701,783
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8861,793
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8044,850
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9985,591
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0564,384
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2845,148
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9065,534
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8306,109
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1885,088
Elko, NvUsa 9,0545,626
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8325,489
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7484,814
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2055,720
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3144,545
Erie, PaUsa 7,8904,903
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7715,450
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7925,464
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9645,571
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1685,697
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1595,070
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9185,542
Evansville, InUsa 8,5755,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -