Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5072,801
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8792,411
DavisAntarctica 14,1528,794
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4787,133
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9746,819
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0315,612
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8178,586
DhakaBangladesh 5,2223,245
D’UccleBelgium 2,6401,640
DiamantinaBrazil 11,5297,164
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9677,436
DouradosBrazil 12,5727,813
DoualaCameroon 6,5434,066
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1543,824
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6284,740
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4824,650
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2564,509
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2313,872
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1683,212
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9314,307
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5614,698
DuianChina 4,5692,839
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3711,473
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9673,087
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6696,008
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7776,076
DabaaEgypt 3,0461,893
DakhlaEgypt 3,6192,249
DijonFrance 2,8021,741
DresdenGermany 2,0401,268
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3122,058
DebrecenHungary 1,7971,117
DalatangiIceland 3,1501,957
DaltonganjIndia 4,8293,001
DarbhangaIndia 4,7292,939
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,1283,187
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,1333,189
DumkaIndia 4,9803,095
DwarkaIndia 4,2952,669
DezfulIran 2,6881,670
DublinIreland 3,1511,958
DecimomannuItaly 3,1561,961
DobbiacoItaly 2,4011,492
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9484,317
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7441,705
DagorettiKenya 6,4283,995
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,063660
DedzaMalawi 7,8944,905
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4012,735
DashbalbarMongolia 4,5812,847
DaweiMyanmar 6,5504,070
De BiltNetherlands 2,5221,568
De KooyNetherlands 2,5081,559
Den HelderNetherlands 2,5081,559
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,16010,042
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,15410,038
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6829,745
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,20510,070
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1241,320
DalbandinPakistan 3,4462,141
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4272,129
DirPakistan 3,1511,958
DroshPakistan 3,1141,935
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,6974,783
DohaQatar 3,5002,175
DorohoiRomania 1,497930
Dikson IslandRussia 2,5051,557
DudinkaRussia 2,5231,568
DzardzanRussia 4,0042,488
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3692,094
DakarSenegal 6,8954,284
DaruSierra Leone 7,1494,442
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6616,003
DamazinSudan 5,0083,112
DongolaSudan 4,2682,652
DamascusSyria 2,5981,614
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5971,614
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3411,455
DusanbeTajikistan 2,6841,668
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0284,367
DjerbaTunisia 3,5582,211
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0571,278
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8831,792
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,0101,871
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,037644
DonetskUkraine 995619
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5672,217
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7875,460
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2385,119
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4365,864
Danville, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6225,358
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3445,185
David City, NeUsa 8,5725,327
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2635,135
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4875,274
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2235,731
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5505,935
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4325,240
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9316,171
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2065,099
Delphine, InUsa 8,2595,132
Denton, MdUsa 8,0124,978
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9425,556
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4355,241
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2045,719
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9594,946
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9994,971
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7685,448
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5535,315
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2655,136
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Dover, DeUsa 8,0124,978
Dover, TnUsa 8,7995,468
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5625,942
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2495,126
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8474,877
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6345,365
Durham, NhUsa 7,4124,606
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9793,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -