Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0091,870
ChlefAlgeria 3,8612,399
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5492,205
CeresArgentina 13,6818,501
ChamicalArgentina 13,9898,693
ChepesArgentina 14,0918,756
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,2849,498
ConcordiaArgentina 13,5618,427
CórdobaArgentina 13,9428,664
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,9478,667
CorrientesArgentina 13,2758,249
CairnsAustralia 12,2947,640
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1138,770
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1356,919
CedunaAustralia 12,9188,027
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1758,187
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3127,651
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5878,443
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8717,377
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9358,659
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5967,827
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4153,365
CharnocksBarbados 9,6045,968
CotonouBenin 6,6264,117
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,6167,218
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8667,373
CabroboBrazil 10,3746,447
CaceresBrazil 12,1937,577
CaetiteBrazil 11,0856,888
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0456,242
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,4017,706
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,5847,820
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0557,491
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2986,399
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0126,843
CaparaoBrazil 11,6327,228
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9317,414
CaratingaBrazil 11,5837,198
CaravelasBrazil 11,2216,973
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1746,944
CarolinaBrazil 10,7646,689
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,5057,771
CataguasesBrazil 11,7607,308
CatalaoBrazil 11,7877,325
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1167,529
CaxiasBrazil 10,2836,390
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,9648,056
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8716,134
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8107,339
ChapecoBrazil 12,8707,998
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,7697,314
CipoBrazil 10,5636,564
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,9616,811
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5907,202
CordeiroBrazil 11,7997,332
CorrentinaBrazil 11,1626,936
CorumbaBrazil 12,4567,740
CoximBrazil 12,2347,603
CrateusBrazil 10,1466,305
CuiabaBrazil 12,0517,489
CuritibaBrazil 12,5177,778
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9074,914
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8553,638
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0203,119
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0563,142
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7403,567
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9323,686
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9794,959
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8443,632
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1575,069
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9454,315
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7504,195
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7584,200
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7544,197
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1265,050
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7984,225
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1613,829
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7254,179
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1673,832
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6984,162
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9723,711
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9523,077
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4904,655
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3104,543
Comox, BcCanada 8,1895,089
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3093,920
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8923,661
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7624,824
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0975,032
ChicoChile 15,5909,688
ChillanChile 14,8609,234
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,9399,283
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,9838,689
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,6079,698
Curico-General FreireChile 14,6799,121
ChangchunChina 5,6233,494
ChangduChina 4,9413,071
ChangshaChina 6,1533,823
ChengduChina 5,3973,354
ChongqingChina 5,6573,515
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8366,733
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3651,470
CamagueyCuba 9,8106,096
CasablancaCuba 9,8466,119
ChebCzech Republic 2,1831,356
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9321,201
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5695,946
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6836,017
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6325,985
CanarEcuador 12,2017,582
CairoEgypt 3,0621,903
CaenFrance 3,0271,881
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0371,887
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9426,178
CocobeachGabon 6,8604,263
CologneGermany 2,4691,534
ChiosGreece 2,3761,476
CorfuGreece 2,5401,578
ConakryGuinea 7,1534,445
CatacamasHonduras 10,8376,734
CholutecaHonduras 11,0536,868
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7213,555
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1423,195
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1423,195
ChahbaharIran 3,6972,298
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2992,050
ClonesIreland 3,1701,970
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,2452,016
CorkIreland 3,3632,090
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,3662,092
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1591,963
CameriItaly 2,6991,677
CampobassoItaly 2,6501,647
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0651,904
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1451,954
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1531,959
Cape MeleItaly 2,8421,766
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,7451,706
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9811,853
CerviaItaly 2,5761,601
CiampinoItaly 2,7471,707
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6731,661
Cisa PassItaly 2,6981,677
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7731,723
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4191,503
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0481,894
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7401,703
ChibaJapan 7,1454,440
ChichibuJapan 7,0544,383
ChichijimaJapan 8,0234,986
ChoshiJapan 7,1744,458
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5141,562
ChilekaMalawi 8,0384,995
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8644,887
ChitipaMalawi 7,3954,595
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1606,313
ComitanMexico 10,9736,819
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4086,467
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6902,914
ChoirMongolia 4,4292,752
CasablancaMorocco 4,6232,873
ChindeMozambique 8,3465,187
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2783,901
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4859,623
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0459,970
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,21110,074
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,19010,061
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,18810,060
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0149,951
CondegaNicaragua 11,0136,844
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7284,181
ChejuNorth Korea 6,5404,064
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,2433,879
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,3993,976
ChhorPakistan 4,0012,486
ChitralPakistan 3,0901,920
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8517,986
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8397,978
CajamarcaPeru 12,6157,839
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4917,762
ChiclayoPeru 12,6577,865
ChimbotePeru 12,8087,959
CuzcoPeru 12,8357,976
CzestochowaPoland 1,7311,075
CoimbraPortugal 4,1352,570
CalafatRomania 2,0031,245
CeahlauRomania 1,593990
ClujRomania 1,7401,082
ConstantaRomania 1,7091,062
CraiovaRomania 1,9271,198
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2792,038
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,0191,255
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4152,744
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6643,520
Cape UelenRussia 6,1183,802
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0883,783
CaraRussia 4,3312,691
Cerdyn’Russia 873543
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1043,172
ChitaRussia 4,3592,709
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3642,712
CokurdahRussia 4,7072,925
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6712,902
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3096,406
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,8773,652
CaceresSpain 4,0642,525
CadizSpain 4,2952,669
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9532,457
CordobaSpain 4,1012,548
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3273,931
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6104,108
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9144,297
Chiang MaiThailand 6,1573,826
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1013,791
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,7794,213
ChumphonThailand 6,9474,317
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1931,363
CorumTurkey 1,8581,155
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,3961,489
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6541,649
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,0831,916
CernovcyUkraine 1,492927
ChernigovUkraine 977607
CarrascoUruguay 13,7388,537
ColoniaUruguay 13,8128,583
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4745,887
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7415,432
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0124,978
Camden, ScUsa 8,7145,415
Canton, NyUsa 7,3984,597
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3875,212
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3505,189
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9254,303
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5365,305
Casper, WyUsa 8,6445,372
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4725,265
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9934,967
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4325,240
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2645,135
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7815,457
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7815,456
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3105,164
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5925,339
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2025,097
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1005,033
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7865,460
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3144,545
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3844,589
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5985,343
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9485,560
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7935,464
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2085,101
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2335,737
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0685,014
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7075,411
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3655,198
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3505,189
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2435,122
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5325,302
Clark, SdUsa 8,2085,101
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1145,663
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6605,381
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2495,747
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0224,985
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2655,136
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,3954,595
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0855,024
College Park, MdUsa 8,0545,005
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0395,617
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6655,384
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7245,421
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3925,215
Columbus, InUsa 8,4225,233
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9455,559
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2015,096
Conception, MoUsa 8,6365,366
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7655,446
Conway, ArUsa 9,0485,622
Conway, ScUsa 8,6275,361
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5874,715
Corning, ArUsa 8,9105,537
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4074,603
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9866,206
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5025,905
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6784,771
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7435,433
Covington, LaUsa 9,3825,830
Covington, TnUsa 8,8735,514
Crete, NeUsa 8,5945,341
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3805,207
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8631,157
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8631,157
CaracasVenezuela 10,2746,384
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3046,403
CoroVenezuela 10,3446,428
ChipataZambia 7,8284,865
ChomaZambia 8,2735,141
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5635,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -