.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9941,861
BustAfghanistan 3,1721,971
BatnaAlgeria 3,6122,244
BecharAlgeria 4,4762,781
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6012,238
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5912,853
BiskraAlgeria 3,7272,316
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2812,660
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,8869,872
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7919,813
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8099,824
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1129,391
ByrdAntarctica 17,30710,755
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,4288,966
BarilocheArgentina 15,1649,423
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8668,617
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4718,371
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6858,504
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9666,815
BrestBelarus 1,382859
BrusselsBelgium 2,6401,640
Belize CityBelize 10,6796,636
BeninBenin 6,6264,117
BohiconBenin 6,5594,076
BermudaBermuda 8,0945,029
BageBrazil 13,3268,281
BambuiBrazil 11,8327,353
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8127,340
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2616,376
BarcelosBrazil 11,1246,913
BarraBrazil 10,8456,739
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,4596,500
BarreirasBrazil 11,0566,870
BelémBrazil 10,2836,390
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,7027,272
BelterraBrazil 10,7926,707
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,7216,662
Bom JesusBrazil 12,8748,000
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0616,874
BrasiliaBrazil 11,5687,188
BrevesBrazil 10,4296,481
BurgasBulgaria 1,9201,193
BurundiBurundi 6,7504,195
BatouriCameroon 6,3173,926
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9214,301
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1965,093
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1863,844
Banff, AbCanada 7,9224,923
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4014,599
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8963,664
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9774,957
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5234,675
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8684,889
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4094,604
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8044,850
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7504,816
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7654,825
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0333,128
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0785,020
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6284,119
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6824,773
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9453,694
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1833,842
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4243,370
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,5449,659
BeijingChina 5,3983,355
BarranquillaColombia 10,6746,633
Benito SalasColombia 11,4687,126
BogotáColombia 11,2376,983
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9741,227
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0853,781
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6074,106
BaniDominican Republic 9,7246,042
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7716,072
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6405,991
BahariyaEgypt 3,3192,062
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1811,977
BiarritzFrance 3,4692,156
BordeauxFrance 3,3212,064
BrestFrance 3,3152,060
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4019,571
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3999,569
BitamGabon 6,6744,147
BanjulGambia 6,9594,325
BerlinGermany 2,0041,245
BrockenGermany 2,2021,368
BokeGuinea 7,0924,407
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0494,380
BudapestHungary 1,9451,209
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9391,205
BangaloreIndia 5,6083,485
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1873,223
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2853,284
BikanerIndia 3,9092,429
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0915,649
BabolsarIran 2,2671,409
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3772,099
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1271,322
Bandar LengehIran 3,4192,124
BirjandIran 2,8541,773
BushehrIran 3,0811,914
BaghdadIraq 2,5561,588
BasraIraq 2,8691,783
BelmulletIreland 3,3342,072
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2652,029
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5701,597
BergamoItaly 2,6271,632
BolognaItaly 2,6121,623
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4741,537
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7511,709
BrindisiItaly 2,5481,583
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7114,170
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8614,263
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3641,469
BeirutLebanon 2,5721,598
BenghaziLibya 3,2422,014
BirzaiLithuania 1,174730
BitolaMacedonia 2,3391,453
BlantyreMalawi 8,0384,995
BvumbweMalawi 8,0635,010
BintuluMalaysia 8,4415,245
BamakoMali 6,5464,068
Bko-SMali 6,5524,071
BougounMali 6,6344,122
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5863,471
BaitagMongolia 3,4282,130
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3862,104
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,1352,570
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7142,929
BayandelgerMongolia 4,7272,937
BayankhongorMongolia 3,9942,482
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,5682,839
BulganMongolia 3,9922,481
BhamawMyanmar 5,5503,449
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,15010,036
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,20110,067
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,11910,017
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,10710,009
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0246,851
BilmaNiger 4,9033,047
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7443,569
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2931,425
BergenNorway 2,2621,406
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2611,405
BjornoyaNorway 2,2961,427
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9471,210
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9671,222
BadinPakistan 4,0552,520
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7172,310
BalakotPakistan 3,3022,052
BarkhanPakistan 3,5612,213
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1126,905
BascoPhilippines 7,4044,601
BialystokPoland 1,367849
BejaPortugal 4,2722,655
BragancaPortugal 3,9122,431
BistritaRomania 1,6601,032
BucharestRomania 1,8011,119
BajkitRussia 2,9871,856
BarabinskRussia 2,1361,327
BarnaulRussia 2,5261,570
BerezovoRussia 1,446898
BiserRussia 934581
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2563,266
BogdarinRussia 4,2252,626
BogucanyRussia 3,1441,954
BomnakRussia 5,0123,114
BorRussia 2,6601,653
BorzjaRussia 4,6442,886
BratskRussia 3,4712,157
BelgradeSerbia 2,0661,284
BoSierra Leone 7,2034,476
BontheSierra Leone 7,2844,526
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0101,249
BerberaSomalia 5,0923,164
BusanSouth Korea 6,5544,073
BadajozSpain 4,1402,573
BarcelonaSpain 3,4102,119
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6792,286
BabanusaSudan 5,1793,218
BaselSwitzerland 2,6301,634
BernSwitzerland 2,6761,663
BangkokThailand 6,7204,176
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7044,166
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3013,915
BizerteTunisia 3,2862,042
BalikesirTurkey 2,1821,356
BursaTurkey 2,0821,294
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4791,541
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1201,939
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0921,921
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0921,921
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9231,817
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,0211,877
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,9151,811
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6966,025
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6525,998
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0234,986
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7433,569
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7453,570
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0765,640
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4825,892
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3485,187
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5054,664
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9306,170
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3335,178
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4535,874
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8134,233
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3644,576
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2643,892
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6224,115
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9354,931
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3815,208
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7034,787
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9955,590
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4735,887
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0985,032
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3735,203
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7895,462
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2505,127
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1815,705
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7134,793
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8176,100
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7625,445
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9565,565
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7604,822
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4734,644
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9294,927
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6215,357
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6045,347
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7006,028
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6794,772
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0305,611
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5315,301
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6904,779
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1815,084
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6825,395
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2805,767
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1786,324
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6735,389
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8546,124
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1935,091
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1265,049
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7484,815
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4695,884
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4205,232
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4275,237
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3704,580
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8025,470
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6451,643
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1846,329
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4536,495
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5975,342
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6125,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -