Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gor’Kij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gor’Kij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gor’Kij with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6792,908
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7112,306
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7072,303
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4332,133
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8618,613
AzulArgentina 14,1278,779
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4438,354
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2997,643
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1907,575
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0987,518
AmberleyAustralia 13,6798,501
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8181,130
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0111,250
AimoresBrazil 11,4897,140
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6766,634
AltamiraBrazil 10,6756,634
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,3847,074
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0057,460
ApodiBrazil 10,0156,224
AracajuBrazil 10,4596,499
AracuaiBrazil 11,3107,028
AragarcasBrazil 11,8437,359
AraxaBrazil 11,8517,364
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2296,356
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1763,838
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3253,931
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0582,522
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3974,596
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6354,745
AbecheChad 5,1033,171
AntofagastaChile 13,6458,479
AricaChile 13,1808,190
AltaiChina 3,1141,935
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8047,335
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7267,287
AraucaColombia 10,8196,723
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,6165,976
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,5875,958
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7276,044
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9861,856
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0631,903
AswanEgypt 3,6972,297
AsyutEgypt 3,4022,114
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1486,927
AsmaraEritrea 4,5712,841
AssabEritrea 4,7992,982
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2713,275
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9591,839
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8489,227
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9296,791
AccraGhana 6,8234,240
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1451,333
AthensGreece 2,5141,563
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5391,578
AasiaatGreenland 4,5952,855
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1932,606
AputiteqGreenland 3,8842,413
AkureyriIceland 3,3462,079
AgraIndia 4,2202,622
AhmedabadIndia 4,3702,715
AkolaIndia 4,8042,985
AllahabadIndia 4,5732,842
AmritsarIndia 3,6362,259
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0016,215
AbadanIran 2,8961,799
ArakIran 2,5051,557
AlbengaItaly 2,8381,763
AlgheroItaly 3,0901,920
AmendolaItaly 2,5941,612
AnconaItaly 2,5511,585
ArezzoItaly 2,6601,653
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0464,378
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0094,355
AbashiriJapan 6,6354,123
AburatsuJapan 6,9974,348
AikawaJapan 6,8304,244
AjiroJapan 7,1374,435
AkitaJapan 6,7864,217
AkuneJapan 6,8864,279
AomoriJapan 6,7274,180
AsahikawaJapan 6,5604,076
AsosanJapan 6,8644,265
AmmanJordan 2,7631,717
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7451,706
AinaziLatvia 1,187737
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8874,901
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9294,927
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3495,188
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6424,749
AtarMauritania 6,0993,790
AgalegaMauritius 7,5004,660
AcapulcoMexico 11,2186,971
AayanbulagMongolia 3,7882,354
AltaiMongolia 3,7042,302
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,1132,556
AgadirMorocco 5,0103,113
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,5221,567
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,11110,012
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0539,976
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,9639,919
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,8379,841
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,16610,046
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,8259,834
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,8129,826
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,8119,825
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,8119,825
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,8119,825
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,8119,825
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1556,932
AgadezNiger 5,2983,292
AsuncionParaguay 13,0148,087
ArequipaPeru 13,0718,122
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,5714,705
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,51610,263
AradRomania 1,9121,188
AjanRussia 5,3343,315
AldanRussia 4,5842,849
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 745463
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,0181,254
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9543,700
AnadyrRussia 6,0023,729
ArkhangelskRussia 938583
ArmavirRussia 1,264785
AstrakhanRussia 1,142710
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4118,955
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9022,425
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8312,380
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7942,358
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0302,504
Abu HamedSudan 4,1722,593
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9073,049
AqiqSudan 4,2502,641
ArbaatSudan 4,0862,539
AromaSudan 4,5382,820
AtbaraSudan 4,3632,711
Abu KamalSyria 2,4351,513
AleppoSyria 2,2831,419
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8364,248
AtakpameTogo 6,5634,078
AdanaTurkey 2,2321,387
AfyonTurkey 2,1751,352
AnkaraTurkey 1,9781,229
AntalyaTurkey 2,3641,469
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2961,426
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7581,714
AberporthUk 3,1151,936
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0701,907
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,478919
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,284798
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6422,263
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6392,261
ArtigasUruguay 13,3928,322
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0395,617
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1725,078
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4835,271
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5725,948
Ada, MnUsa 7,9734,955
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0485,001
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7575,442
Akron, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2155,726
Albany, GaUsa 9,0405,617
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5594,697
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2095,101
Albion, NeUsa 8,5205,294
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4905,897
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3125,165
Algona, IaUsa 8,2955,155
Alice, TxUsa 9,9806,202
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8294,865
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6475,373
Alma, MiUsa 7,9864,963
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7304,803
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9066,156
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3375,802
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5954,719
Amite, LaUsa 9,4295,859
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9084,293
Anderson, InUsa 8,3225,171
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7005,406
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8094,852
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0485,001
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6374,746
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3095,785
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4505,872
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6395,368
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7934,843
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5745,328
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6845,397
Athens, GaUsa 8,8175,479
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8935,526
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9054,912
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0394,374
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6675,386
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8185,480
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3195,169
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1955,093
Austin, TxUsa 9,7306,046
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0561,278
AndizanUzbekistan 2,6831,667
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4976,523
AdenYemen 4,8262,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -